FemXL

Feel what your girlfriends rave about, again!

Female Orgasm Enhancer

Panax Ginseng

Other names: Ren Shen, Asiatic ginseng, Chinese ginseng, Guigai, Japanese Ginseng, Korean Red ginseng, Ninjin, Panax schinseng, Red Ginseng, Seng, Oriental ginseng

Panax ginseng is a member of the Araliaceae family of plants, which includes the closely related American ginseng and less similar Siberian ginseng. Panax ginseng commonly grows on mountain slopes and is usually harvested in the fall. The root of panax ginseng is used preferably from plants older than six years of age.

It is believed that Panax Ginseng works as a sexual energizer for women. Panax Ginseng can cause an effect similar to that of estrogen, by stimulating hormone production and related chemicals.

Possible Side Effects
In general Panax Ginseng is safe to use for individuals in good health. It can cause elevation in blood pressure, tremors, nervousness, headache, vomiting, insomnia, and nose bleeding. For individuals with heart disease use may cause falsely abnormal blood tests. Panax Ginseng should be avoided when taking aspirin, Warfarin/Coumadin, oral hypoglycemic agents, insulin, Phenelzine, ibuprofen (Advil/Motrin) or naproxen (Aleve).

  • Femxl RISK FREE ORDER